The Stanly News and Press (Albemarle, NC)

August 12, 2013

Randolph Community College Announces 2013 Summer Session Honor Roll


CNHI

Monday, August 12, 2013 —             ASHEBORO – Randolph Community College announces the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Honor List for the 2013 summer session.

            To be eligible, a student must complete at least 12 credit hours for the session, excluding Developmental Studies hours and proficiency hours with no incompletes, and earn a grade point average of 4.0 for the President’s List, 3.50-3.99 for the Dean’s List, or 3.00-3.49 for the Honor List. Also, students who complete at least six but less than 12 credit hours for the session and earn a grade point average of 3.00-4.00, excluding Developmental Studies hours and proficiency hours with no incompletes, are eligible for the Honor List.

            Congratulations to these students.

            (all cities are in N.C. unless otherwise indicated)

 

President’s List – Summer Session 2013

 

Archdale: Barry L. Hamby.

Asheboro: April M. Ainsworth, Dillon J. Linebarrier, Tammy R. McDuffie.

Denton: Hali A. Jordan.

Eagle Springs: Travis D. Maness.

Seagrove: Frances I. McCanless.

 

Dean’s List – Summer Session 2013



Archdale: Haley M. Proctor Wingfield.

Asheboro: Milca R. Fuentes, Denisse C. Sanchez, Joshua B. Watson.

Randleman: Aquilla R. Brockington, Stacy A. McLaren.

Seagrove: Luis A. Lopez.

Siler City: Quinton Hill.

 

Honor List – Summer Session 2013

 

Albemarle: Joshua C. Sams.

Archdale: Keri A. Jones, Michelle C. Maness, Kelly R. Riddle, Gwen D. Taylor, Dilip V. Tolani.

Asheboro: Gleydy B. Acosta , Mohammad Alazzam, Chad E. Allen, Brian K. Allred, Patricia A. Andrews, Elisabeth M. Arreola, Roberto Ascencio, Christopher C. Bledsoe, Lauren A. Brady, Natalie A. Brooks , Jenny L. Brown, Makayla S. Burgess, Elijah T. Cameron, Hampton C. Cockman, Mont P. Coggins, James A. Cole, Maira Cortes, Madison A. Cortright, Cynthia R. Crum, Brenda F. Deese, Tyler A. Delk, Paulina M. Denham, Joseph W. Dickant, Michael S. Dunn, Elton W. East, April P. Fronczak, Cathy M. Gaddy, Rodrigo J. Garcia, Karen M. Hall, Janeece L. Harris, Daniel J. Haynes, Morgan A. Hill, Robert W. Hough, Janice S. Hughes, Tatum R. Hunt, Mayghan L. Hurley, Ronald D. Hyler, Robert P. Jayes, Richard N. Johnson, William B. Johnson, Robert C. Jones          , Shelia F. Jones, Rodney Klinger, Tina L. Lavallee, Hiep D. Lien, Jennifer R. Lowe, Kenneth E. Lynch, Barbara J. Marlette, Jason D. McNeill, Arthur W. Morfin, Jeremiah R. Mulles, Jose D. Munoz, Grant J. Murkin, Luz N. Nieto, Cometra L. Ousley, Jacob S. Parrish, Matthew D. Pope, Jason E. Rau, Jessica M. Reinhart, Lashanda K. Schwarcbher, Amanda N. Selfe, Megan N. Shupp, Brandon A. Staley, Milton L. Staley, Jonathan P. Swiney, Stacey D. Taylor, Huilan Teng, Cassandra Torres, Katie E. Trogdon, Rachelle Tyson, Jason S. Vail, Caesar Vazquez, Timothy A. Waddell, Cathy W. Warren, Aleece D. White, Sherry D. Woodie, James P. Woods III.                    

Bear Creek: Jessica A. Cockman.

Bennett: David B. Stanifer.

Biscoe: Angeles G. Garcia, Mutharaju S. Nandipati.

Burlington: Jesse M. Fath, Alison M. Greene.

Cedar Falls: Kristy L. Rich.

Clemmons: Jessica L. Morris.

Climax: Paul M. Leclair.

Denton: Andrew C. Asp, David W. Dauer, Brenda C. Lawrence, Wanda M. Meacham, Jordan T. Peacock, Courtney M. Shore, Tina Southard, Chastity A. Spencer, Savannah E. Thompson.

Floyd, Va.: Rebekah J. McClure.

Franklinville: Curtis W. Culler, Jamie L. Cunningham, Kaitlyn L. Hunt, Ruth A. O’Leary, Sheryl C. Pugh, Betty A. Sermon.

Gibsonville: Alysha D. Mitchell.

Graham: Heather G.  Wilson.

Greensboro: Gina A. Hicks, Rebecca Holland, Kimberly Nguyen, Theodore S. Patterson, Julie A. Stahr, Jennifer A. Starr.

High Point: Lauren C. Coffey, Thomas A. Greene, James G. Marion, Daniel W. Max, Matthew J. Milliren, Amanda M. Powers.

Kernersville: David W. Bradley.

Lexington: Candace D. Fox, Katie L. Lester.

Liberty: Melissa G. Clapp, Curtis G. Isom, Jayce E. Kinney, Dylan M. Pugh, Thomas R. Riggs Sr., Wendy H. Shives.

Locust: Stephen B. Yates.

Matthews: Hannah G. Wallace.

Morehead City: Lauren J. Heclo.

Pittsboro: Logan C. Reneau.

Pleasant Garden: Samantha N. Jaynes, Deborah W. Kennedy, David W. Staley.

Ramseur: Barbara B. Burgess, Kimberly M. Graham, Jamia J. Headen, James W. Jester, Darren J. Raines, Brooke O. Simmons.

Randleman: Amanda L. Allred, Jerry L. Bowers, Brenda L. Cook, Michael D. Edge Jr., Mary J. Fisher, Mamie Fogleman, Ann M. Gale, Jane M. Goins, Stacey L. Kinlaw, Catherine A. Kye, Sherri R. Lassiter, Michael A. Laughlin, Angel M. Lineberry, Dammion L. Poole, Melisa S. Robinson, Shannon N. Rogers, Adonna R. Shore, Cory R. Snyder, Joey R. Swaim, Cassandra L. Welch, John F. Wisener.

Robbins: Mark S. Garner, Dale W. Hussey, Deborah H. Hussey, Matthew D. Hussey, Yesenia Lopez, Scott E. Maley, Mark A. Maness, Adriann E. Welch.

Roseboro: Lindsey A. Warren.

Sanford: Natalee S. Norman.

Seagrove: Clinton J. Cole, Stephen N. Comer, Ben G. Curry, Rikki B. Dunn, Jason R. McPeek, Debbie L. Struz, Frank L. Turner, Kyle A. Wallace.

Siler City: Ethan Cook, Kaeli S. Huebenthal.

Sophia: Stephanie D. Henderson, Shane L. Hendrix, Ashley M. Hinshaw, Bridgett R. McPherson, Courtney L. Meadows, Michael J. Payne, Kaylan T. Provence, Tammy A. Roberts, Robert E. Thorpe, Janice E. Westmoreland.

Staley: Erica B. Carter, Joni J. Wright.

Star: Michael A. Coalson, Erin K. Maness, Kenneth L. Shue.

Statesville: April S. Benitez Macedo.

Stokesdale: Ashley L. McKovich.

Thomasville: Kyle B. Duncan, Cyndi Hughes.

Trinity: Kasie L. Baker, Nina M. Crayton, Jared R. Fryar, Margie Haupt, George T. Hazelwood, Stephanie F. Mannino, Jennifer L. Orr, Ronald G. Perry Jr., Jeremy T. Shelar.       

Troy: Susan H. Allen, Kara E. McLean.

Whitsett: Kimberly E. Robinson.