• 70°

Locust students achieve honor roll

Locust Elementary students who achieved honor roll the second nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year are:

Third Grade

Alexander:
Itzel Alvear, Alexis Brock, Lisandra Cruz, Madison Dabbs, Rien Frashuer, Lilly Knotts, Aubry Osborne, Kevianna Pemberton, Avery Pilkinton, Holden Pope, CJ Reichert.

H. Barbee:
Ethan Barbee, Ashley Chen, Aidan Cooke, Madison Deaton, Zain Eudy, Cameron Evans, Vivian Kuznetsov, Emma Moreland, Gavin Potts, Antonio Rodriquez-Castillo, Jadyn Salyer, Anjali Sawant, Timothy Sibley, Apollo Smith, Abby Stilwell, and Presley Tucker.

Summers:
Sara Castaneda-Estrada, Kaydn Deese, Paityn Goins, Ayla Green, Knox Grice, Braiden Helms, Taylor Hill, Tate Huneycutt, Dax Osborne, Noah Polzin, Kaylee Price, Kannon Rhodes, Journey Speights, Cara Stephens, Laney Tucker, Kaden Whitley.

R. Tucker:
Maddex Barbee, Saylor Bowman, Jacob Coley, Caleb Foley, Peyton Geelen, Hunter Harvell, Tulah Hatley, Vaishali Sawant, Lindsey Shoe, Caleb Steed, and Brianna Suhr.

Fourth Grade

Brock:
Austin Allred, Barrett Barbee, Brison Brosseau, Makayla Crayton, Cole Figueiredo, Connor Fink, Andy Geddings, Adrianna Harris, Kade Hartsell, Alea Hooks, Kailynn Horton, Telan Huneycutt, Marley Jones, Megan Labelle, Bryce Lockamy, Logan Molatch, Warren Neilson, Isabella Smith, Mackenzie Towery, Lawson Troutman, Madelyn Tucker, Madi Whitley, Spencer Widenhouse.

N. Barbee:
Breyden Austin, Kennedy Austin, Jenna Brock, Katie Burch, Brandon Chavez, Lexi Dabbs, Cole Davis, Alexis Dry, Angel Furr, Reese Hager, Pressley Hearndon, Mson Hyatt, Everett Ladd, Ella Lockamy, Charlie Macon, Georgia Moffitt, Dylan Morrow, Isabella Rivera, Jayden Roberts-Bobo, Kelsey Robinson, Jayce Sharpe, Dax Thomas, Audrey Torelli.

McGuire:
Jairo Acosta, Madde Allman, Raygan Gainey, Dustin Knauf, Cici Torres, Karen Velasquez.

Fifth Grade

Goins:
Kelby Bowman, Chandler Covington, Colt Greer, Kelby Hinson, Brynli Huneycutt, Morgan Kee, Jaden Little, Emma Middlebrook, Roberto Mora Alvear, Raegan Pate, William Robinson, Madison Smith, Ashelyn Tucker, John Owen Tucker, Yael Velasquez-Conde.

Harrison:
Brook Helms, Emily Honeycutt, Sarah Shue, Mercedes Aleman, Nicholas Allman, James LaBelle, Elli Wood, Evelyn Woody.

Montrose:
Allison Armstrong, Kimberly Ayers, Canaan Carelock, Cooper Crisco Payton Dabbs, Emily Diaz-Macedo, Jacey Eudy, Ethan Kesegich, Regan Mullis, Taylor Price, Hannah Stephens, Addison Wagoner, Alexa Wooten.

W. Tucker:
Creed Austin, Elise Broadway, Lacey Clark, Bryson Coble, Jayden Cockman, Mallory Deaton, Mya Furr, Sawyer Griffin, Scarlet Griffin, Lawson Hartsell, Andrew Hatley, Danielle Helms, Zachary Lucas, Isabelle Rasmussen, Payton Watson, Stella Wayne.