• 61°

Locust announces honor roll

Locust Elementary School honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 school year is as follows:

Bowers 3rd Grade

Liam Barbee, Bryson Beechy, Nicholas Burch, Jakobi Deese, Alicia Garcia, Silas Greene, Nathan Hathcock, Brooke Kennedy, Gavin Konopka. Annabell Rackley, Reilly Savage, Richard Soto

Harrison 3rd Grade

Lilly Boone, Jeremiah Deese, Gavin Hill, Mason Jones, Allison McDaniel, Kirby Mullis, Gavin Pfund, Taytum Todd

Summers 3rd Grade

Kallie Barbee, Jakobi Deese, Hali Denton, Chase Furr, Abbie Geddings, Emery Hartsell, Cooper Hatley, Riley Honeycutt, Aiden Lovin, Turner Meehan, Gracie O’Dell, Zayid Orellana, Sophie Sanders, Kohlston Smith, Kasen Turner, Elam Wayne, Malia Whitley, Tucker Whitley, Ava Yandle

R. Tucker 3rd Grade

Cayden Austin, Caroline Barbee, Grayson Boysworth, Jeremiah Deese, Sophia Efird, Davis Griffin, Baylee Haigler, Waylon McKinney, Luke Oliver, Mariana Ortiz Luna, Drew Pollard, Kyle Rhodes, Easton Smith, and Jason Torres Martinez

Alexander 4th Grade

Joseph Baker, Alexis Brock, Ashley Chen, Jacob Coley, Lisandra Cruz-Herrera, Madison Dabbs, Kadyn Deese, Cameron Evans, Jason Helms, Emma Moreland, Gavin Potts, Caydence Queen, Antonio Rodriguez Castillo, Anjali Sawant, Lindsey Shoe, Timmy Sibley, Abby Smith, Apollo Smith, Journey Speights

N. Barbee 4th grade

Sara Castaneda-Estrada, Aidan Cooke, Mariah Crosson, Paityn Goans, Knox Grice, Trevor Hughes, Tate Huneycutt, Vivian Kuznetsov, Aubry Osborne, Dax Osborne, Ta’Marion Peterson-Mathis, Bryce Poorman, C J Reichert, Kannon Rhodes, Jadyn Salyer, Vaishali Sawant, Abigail Stilwell, Laney Tucker, Presley Tucker, Kaden Whitley

McGuire 4th Grade

Itzel Alvear Espinoza, Ethan Barbee, Madison Deaton, Caleb Foley, Rien Frashuer, Ayla Green, Hunter Harvell, Tulah Hatley, Taylor Hill, Lilly Knotts, Avery Pilkinton, Noah Polzin, Holden Pope, Kaylee Price, Carter Riek, Caleb Steed, Cara Stephens, Brianna Suhr, Emma Veazey

H. Barbee 5th Grade

Madde Allman, Ella Austin, Brandon Chavez-Alvarado, Connor Fink, Reese Hagar, Alexa Hooks, Kailynn Horton, Everett Ladd, Ella Lockamy, Logan Molatch, Jayden Roberts-Bobo, Collin Smith, and Madi Whitley.

Geddings 5th Grade

Kennedy Austin, Brison Brosseau, Dyna Cox, Makayla Crayton, Cole Davis, Adrianna Harris, Marley Jones, Bryce Lockamy, Georgia Moffitt, Jacob Nesbitt, Ryan Nickel, Bella Rivera, Ava Sergeyev, Isabella Smith, Denver Stancil

Montrose 5th Grade

Breyden Austin, Barrett Barbee, Lexi Dabbs, Alexis Dry, Cole Figueiredo, Angel Furr, Raygan Gainey, Michaela Gales, Kade Hartsell, Jackson Krehel, Charlie Macon, Dylan Morrow, Collin Shaw, Audrey Torelli, Lawson Troutman, Karen Velasquez Conde

W. Tucker 5th Grade

Jairo Acosta, Mark Bell, Jenna Brock, Katie Burch, Cici Galicia – Torres, Andy Geddings, Gracey Godwin, Pressley Hearndon, Telan Huneycutt, Mason Hyatt, Dustin Knauf, Cody Linker, Brayden Luther, Madalynn Paxton, Maya Poplawski, Kelsey Robinson, Dax Thomas, Mackenzie Towery, Abram Wayne